Saudia Baggage Allowance & Policy

What is Saudi Arabian Airlines baggage allowance?

Saudia’s baggage allowance will depend on your travel class, fare type, and route. The free checked baggage allowance on international flights is 1 or 2 bags, but if you’re travelling on an Economy Saver ticket, you must purchase your baggage allowance. The hand/carry-on baggage allowance for international routes is 1 handbag/pull bag for Guest/Economy Class and 2 pieces for Business and First Class

Saudia Baggage Allowance

How much baggage is allowed on Saudi Arabian Airlines?

The baggage allowance on Saudi Arabian Airlines for international and domestic flights is given below.

  • The free hand/carry-on baggage allowance for international flights is:
    • Guest/Economy Class 1 handbag/pull bag
      (15.4lb/7kg and 56 x 45 x 25cm)
    • Business & First Class 1 hand bag/pull bag/garment bag + 1 briefcase/document bag
      (26.4lb/12kg and 56 X 45 X 25cm) + (19.8lb/9kg and 56 X 20 X 35cm)


Exception. If you’re flying from the U.S./Canada to Saudi Arabia, you’re allowed to carry only 1 handbag/carry-on bag (in all classes of service) not exceeding 16lb in weight and 115cm in size (L + W + H).

  • The free hand/carry-on baggage allowance for domestic flights is:
    • Guest/Economy Class 1 handbag/pull bag/briefcase
      (15.4lb/7kg and 56 x 45 x 25cm)
    • Business & First Class 1 hand bag/pull bag/briefcase
      (19.8lb/9kg and 56 x 45 x 25cm)
  • The free checked baggage allowance for international flights is:
    • Economy Saver Nil
    • Economy Basic 1 bag x 50lb/23kg (all routes except North America)
      2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag (to/from North America)
    • Economy Semi-Flex 2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag
    • Economy Flex 2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag
    • Business Class (all) 2 bags x 70lb/32kg per bag
    • First Class 2 bags x 70lb/32kg per bag
  • The free checked baggage allowance for domestic flights is:
    • Economy Saver Nil
    • Economy Basic 1 bag x 50lb/23kg 
    • Economy Flex 2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag
    • Business Basic 1 bag x 70lb/32kg 
    • Business Flex 2 bags x 70lb/32kg per bag
    • First Class 2 bags x 70lb/32kg per bag
  • The maximum weight of a single checked bag (all routes) must not exceed 50lb/23kg on Economy Class and 70lb/32kg on Business and First Class. Bags exceeding the maximum weight will incur an additional fee.
  • The maximum size of your checked bag (L + W + H) must not exceed 158cm/62in. Bags measuring between 158 and 205cm (62 – 80in) will incur an oversized baggage fee and bags exceeding 205cm/80in will not be accepted (they must be shipped as air cargo).
  • Sports baggage measuring between 158cm and 205cm (62 – 80in) will incur a baggage fee of USD 100 on international flights and SAR 100 on domestic flights. An extra baggage fee of USD 67 will be applied for sports baggage measuring between 205 and 300cm (80 – 118in) on international flights and SAR 100 on domestic flights. Sports baggage measuring more than 300cm/118in or weighing more than 70lb/32kg on domestic and international flights must be shipped as air cargo.
  • Purchasing extra baggage online in advance can save you up to 30% on baggage fees.
  • Alfursan members (Gold/Silver/Elite/Elite Plus) are entitled to a free extra baggage allowance of 1 bag not exceeding 70lb/32kg on Business/First classes and 50lb/23kg on Guest/Economy Class on international flights. On domestic flights, Alfursan members (Gold/Silver/Elite/Elite Plus) are entitled to a free extra baggage allowance of 50lb/23kg in all classes.
  • Wheelchairs and mobility aids like canes, crutches, walkers, etc., are not included in the baggage allowance and can be carried free of charge. However, if you’re travelling to/from the United States, the dimensions of your wheelchair (after folding) must not exceed 13in in width, 36in in depth, and 42in in height.

Saudia Hand Baggage Allowance 

What is Saudi Arabian Airlines’ carry-on baggage allowance?

Saudi Arabian Airlines baggage policy allows each passenger a free hand baggage/carry-on baggage allowance of 1 or 2 bags, depending on your travel class and fare type. Both of your hand baggage items must be labeled (with your name and address) and must fit in the overhead rack or under your front seat.

The free hand baggage allowance on Saudia for international flights is as follows:

Saudia Hand Baggage Allowance—International Flights
Travel Class Description No. of PiecesMaximum DimensionsMaximum Weight
First ClassBusiness ClassHand bag/Pull bag/Garment bag156 x 45 x 25cm/
22 x18 x 10in
26.4lb/12kg
Briefcase/Document bag156 x 20 x 35cm/18 X 8X 14in19.8lb/9kg
Guest Class
(Economy Class)
Hand bag/Pull bag156 x 45 x 25cm/22 x 18 x 10in15.4lb/7kg
NoteRegardless of travel class, passengers departing from the U.S./Canada to Saudi Arabia are allowed only 1 handbag of up to 16lb in weight and 115cm/45in in size (L + W + H).If you’re travelling to/from the United States/United Kingdom, you will be asked to power up all your carry-on electronic devices (smartphones, laptops, iPads, smartwatches, cameras, etc.) at airport security. You must power up all such devices because powerless devices are not allowed on board and will be confiscated.The following items are not included in your baggage allowance and can be brought free of charge by all passengers:1 wrap/overcoat1 umbrella or pair of crutches1 pair of binoculars1 camera1 of each: laptop, tablet, smartphoneReading material (reasonable quantity)1 ladies’ handbag, purse, or pocketbook for ordinary use The baggage allowance for children is the same as that of the accompanying adult.Lap infants are not entitled to any baggage allowance except: Infant food for the flight 1 infant carrying basket1 fully collapsible baby stroller/baby car seat that can be stowed in the overhead rack or under your front seat Special needs passengers are allowed to bring a wheelchair and/or other assistive devices such as a cane, walker, etc., free of charge

The free hand baggage allowance on Saudia for domestic flights is as follows:

Saudia Hand Baggage Allowance—Domestic Flights within Saudi Arabia
Travel Class Description No. of PiecesMaximum DimensionsMaximum Weight
First ClassBusiness ClassHand bag/Pull bag/Briefcase156 x 45 x 25cm/
22 x18 x 10in
19.8lb/9kg
Guest Class
(Economy Class)
Handbag/Pull bag/
Briefcase
156 x 45 x 25cm/22 x 18 x 10in15.4lb/7kg
NoteIn addition to your hand baggage, you’re allowed to bring the following articles for free:1 overcoat/wrap1 pair of crutches/umbrella 1 camera1 pair of binoculars1 laptop, 1 tablet, and 1 smartphoneReading material (reasonable quantity)1 ladies handbag, purse, or pocketbook for ordinary use Children are entitled to the same baggage allowance as adults.Lap infants are not entitled to any baggage allowance except:Baby food for the flightAn infant carrying basketA fully collapsible car seat/baby stroller
(must fit in the overhead rack/under your front seat) Special needs passengers can carry a wheelchair and/or other assistive devices such as a cane, walker, etc., free of charge

Saudia Checked Baggage Allowance 

What is Saudi Arabian Airlines checked baggage policy?

Per Saudi Arabian Airlines baggage policy, the checked baggage allowance for international and domestic flights is as follows:

Checked Baggage Allowance—International Flights 
Checked Baggage Guest/Economy ClassBusiness ClassFirst Class
SaverBasicSemi-FlexFlexAllAll
Free Baggage AllowanceNil1 x 50lb/23kg
US: 2 x 50lb/23kg 
2 x 50lb/23kg2 x 50lb/23kg2 x 70lb/32kg 2 x 70lb/32kg
NoteBags exceeding 50lb/23kg on Economy Class and 70lb/32kg on Business and First Class will incur an overweight baggage fee on all routes. The size of a checked bag (L + W + H) must not exceed 158cm/62in. Bags measuring 158 – 205cm (62 – 80in) will be charged an oversized baggage fee. Bags measuring more than 205cm/80in will not be accepted—they must be shipped as cargo.You can save up to 30% on baggage fees by purchasing extra baggage online in advance.Elite status members (Alfursan Gold/Silver and Elite/Elite Plus) can carry 1 additional bag not exceeding 70lb/32kg on Business/First classes and 50lb/23kg on Guest/Economy Classes.
Checked Baggage Allowance—Domestic Flights 
Checked BaggageGuest/Economy ClassBusiness ClassFirst Class
SaverBasicFlexBasicFlexFlex
Free Baggage AllowanceNil1 x 50lb/23kg
2 x 50lb/23kg1 x 70lb/32kg2 x 70lb/32kg2 x 70lb/32kg
NoteYou will be charged an overweight baggage fee if your bag exceeds 50lb/23kg on Economy Class and 70lb/32kg on Business/First Class on all domestic routes. The size of your checked bag (L + W + H) must not exceed 158cm/62in. You will be charged an oversized baggage fee if your bag measures 158 – 205cm (62 – 80in).Your bag will not be accepted if it measures more than 205cm/80in—you must ship it as air cargo.If you’re an Elite status member (Alfursan Gold/Silver and Elite/Elite Plus), you are entitled to carry 1 additional bag of up to 70lb/32kg on Business/First classes and 50lb/23kg on Guest/Economy Class.


Saudia Baggage Fees 

What are Saudi Arabian Airlines’ baggage fees for excess baggage?

Saudia’s baggage fees for additional bags, overweight bags, and oversized bags are given in the tables below in US Dollars.

The extra baggage charges on Saudi Arabian Airlines appear in the table below (online/airport). The baggage fee is cheaper if you pay online instead of at the airport. The weight of your extra bag should exceed 50lb/23kg on Guest/Economy Class and 70lb/32kg on Business and First Class. The size of the bag should not exceed 158cm/62in in any class.

Saudia Extra Baggage Charges—Online/Airport
(in USD)
From
CountrySaudi ArabiaUSAEUUKArabian GulfMiddle EastIndiaAsiaAfricaChina
ToSaudi Arabia180/225172172/215105/150105/150100/130140/20088/125160/200
USA180/225192/240192/240200/250200/250192/240200/250
EU172/215184/230184/230200/250200/250160/200200/250
UK172/215184/230184/230200/250200/250160/200200/250
Arabian Gulf105/150192/240184/240184/240105/150192/260183/260155/220183/260
Middle East 105/150192/240184/240184/240105/150192/260183/260155/220183/260
India100/130200/250200/250200/250192/240192/240176/220
Asia140/200200/250200/250200/250183/260183/260155/220
Africa88/125192/240160/240160/240155/220155/220176/220155/220155/220
China160/200200/250200/250200/250183/260183/260155/220
NotePaying baggage fees online (in advance) is cheaper than paying at the airport.The weight of your extra bag must not exceed 50lb/23kg and 158cm/62in for Guest/Economy Class and 70lb/32kg for Business and First Class.Bags exceeding 205cm/80in will not be accepted.Overweight bags between 70 – 99lb (32 – 45kg) and oversized bags measuring between 158 – 205cm (62 – 80in) will not be accepted and must be shipped as air cargo. However, on flights to/from the United States and Europe, the maximum permissible weight is 70lb/32kg per bag.Infants are not allowed any excess baggage on international and domestic flights.If you’re purchasing additional baggage, you will be issued a voucher for each additional bag, subject to the following conditions:The voucher’s validity will be 1 year from the issuance date.Extra baggage vouchers cannot be refunded, re-issued, re-routed, or modified. If you No-Show for your flight, the full value of the baggage voucher will be forfeited. The purchase of extra baggage is available for select destinations/sectors and may not be available for advance online purchase due to operational limitations, in which case you can purchase at the airport. 

The excess baggage charges for overweight bags (below) weighing between 50 – 70lb (23 – 32kg) apply to Guest/Economy Class passengers, and are as follows:

Saudia Baggage Fees for Overweight Bags (50–70lb/23–32kg)
(in USD)
From
CountrySaudi ArabiaUSAEUUKArabian GulfMiddle EastIndiaAsiaAfricaChina
ToSaudi Arabia6010010075755510060125
USA60120120125125120125
EU100115115125125100125
UK100115115125125100125
Arabian Gulf7512011511575120130110130
Middle East 7512011511575120130110130
India55125125125120120110
Asia100125125125130130110
Africa60120100100110110110110110
China125125125125130130110

Source: Saudia.com

The excess baggage charges for overweight bags (70 – 99lb/32 – 45kg) and oversized bags (158 – 205cm) are given in the table below.

Saudia Baggage Fees for Overweight (70–99lb) and Oversized Bags (158–205cm)
(in USD)
From
CitiesSaudi ArabiaArabian GulfMiddle EastIndiaAsiaAfricaChina
ToSaudi Arabia316316285420260458
Arabian Gulf316316504546462522
Middle East316316504546462522
India285504504462
Asia420546546462
Africa260462462462462462
China458522522462

Source: Saudia.com

The excess baggage charges for oversized bags (158 – 205cm) and/or overweight bags (70 – 99lb/32 – 45kg) are as follows:

Saudia Baggage Fees for Oversized Bags (158-205cm) and/or Overweight Bags (32-45kg)
(in USD)
From
CitiesSaudi ArabiaArabian GulfMiddle EastIndiaAsiaAfricaChina
ToSaudi Arabia919110012075133
Arabian Gulf9191144156132156
Middle East9191144156132156
India100144144132
Asia120156156132
Africa75132132132132132
China133156156132

Source: Saudia.com

Saudia’s Liability for Delayed, Lost, and Damaged Baggage

If your baggage is delayed, lost, or damaged, you must:

  • Immediately follow up with the Baggage Services staff in the airport’s arrival area before you leave the airport. 
  • Provide the required information, such as your:
    • Full name/other names on the luggage
    • Permanent and temporary address
    • Phone number
    • Bag description (color, shape, luggage brand, etc.) 
  • Obtain the tracking number, phone numbers of the Baggage Services office at the airport, and necessary documents required for follow-up.
  • Follow up on the status of your delayed/lost baggage via Wold Tracer online by entering your file number and the last name exactly as indicated in your baggage claim record.
  • If your baggage cannot be traced, contact the Baggage Services staff for further assistance.

Saudia Baggage Policy for Musical Instruments


Saudia allows you to carry musical instruments as part of your checked baggage allowance, as long as you pack them properly in a special bag. If the weight and dimensions of your musical instrument exceed your free baggage allowance, you will be charged an excess baggage fee. 

Saudia Baggage Policy for Sporting Equipment

You can travel with sporting equipment as part of your free checked baggage allowance. Below are the major highlights of Saudia’s baggage policy for sporting equipment:

  • Sports equipment is accepted as part of your free checked baggage allowance if it is within the acceptable limits. 
  • Sports equipment exceeding the free allowance baggage will incur excess baggage fees.
  • Sports equipment must be packed in special cases and covered with a reinforced shock absorber.
  • Sports equipment exceeding the approved dimensions will be accepted on Boeing B777 and B787 aircraft.

The excess baggage charges for sporting equipment are as follows: 

  • International Flights 
    • USD 100 (CAD 100 for flights to/from Canada) for pieces exceeding the approved dimensions (158cm/62in) i.e., between 158–205cm.
    • An additional USD 67 (CAD 89 for flights to/from Canada) for pieces measuring between 205–300cm (80–118in), i.e., USD 100 + USD 67 = USD 167 (or CAD 100 + CAD 89 = CAD 189).
    • Sporting equipment will not be accepted if it exceeds 300cm/118in in size or 70Ib/32kg in weight—it must be sent by air cargo.
  • Domestic Flights
    • SAR 100 for each piece exceeding the approved dimensions (158cm/62in) but less than 205cm/80in.
    • An additional SAR 100 for each piece measuring between 205 – 300cm (80 – 118in), i.e., SAR 100 + SAR 100 = SAR 200.
    • Sporting equipment exceeding 300cm/118in or 70llb/32kg will only be accepted as air cargo.

Saudia’s Liability for Delayed, Lost, and Damaged Baggage

Saudia’s liability for delayed, lost, or damaged baggage is limited to SDR 1288 unless you have declared a higher value while checking in and paid the additional fee for it (in which case the liability will be limited to the declared value). The liability for damage will only apply if the damage occurred on board or during the time it was in Saudia’s custody. 

The compensation for damaged bags will be made in the following order:

  • If the bag is totally damaged, the compensation will be as per:
    1. The purchase receipt.
    2. The actual market value of the bag or a similar brand of the bag.
  • If the bag is majorly damaged:
    1. Your bag will be repaired by the airline, or
      you will be reimbursed for the repairs based on the actual invoice value.
    2. Offer an alternative bag or negotiate and agree on fair, reasonable compensation.

Saudia will not be liable for damages if:

  1. The bag was affixed with a limited release tag (LRT), i.e., it was accepted on the condition that the airline will not be liable for any damage.
  2. There are any minor scratches/damages on the bag.

Saudia does not accept any liability for carry-on baggage or if you left it behind unless the damage was caused by the airline staff, agents, or representatives due to negligence or by mistake. 

How to Purchase Additional Baggage 

You can purchase additional baggage in advance in any of the following ways: 

  • By phone (call 1-866-399-0587 or the call center in your city)
  • At a Sales Office in your city 
  • Online (for select destinations)

If you’re purchasing baggage online and paying by credit card, you can get a discount of up to 30% for select destinations. To purchase baggage online: 

  1. Go to Saudia.com
  2. Select Manage Booking
  3. Retrieve your booking as follows: 
    1. Enter your booking reference number and last name
    2. Click on the search button (🡪)

Your flight booking will appear on the screen 

  1. Follow the prompts to purchase additional baggage 

When purchasing additional baggage, you will be issued a voucher for each additional bag.

  • Each baggage voucher is valid for 1 year from the date of issue. 
  • Baggage vouchers cannot be refunded, re-issued, modified, or re-routed. 
  • If you don’t show up for your flight, the entire value of the voucher will be forfeited. 
  • Due to operational limitations, baggage vouchers are only available for select destinations. 
  • If you are unable to pay for excess baggage online, you will need to pay at the airport. 

Excess Baggage With Conditions 

If your bag weighs more than 70lb/32kg and its contents cannot be separated into pieces (e.g., musical instruments, medical equipment, sports equipment, etc.), you must notify Saudia in advance so that necessary arrangements can be made for your luggage.

  • Zamzam Water Allowance:
  • You’re allowed a complimentary allowance of Zamzam water from the Sogia factory, as long as it doesn’t exceed 5 liters, you’re departing from Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz Airport in Madinah, and you’re carrying it in your checked baggage.
  • If you’re travelling from other domestic to domestic or international airports (except King Abdulaziz International airport Terminal 1), you can carry up to 1 gallon of Zamzam water as a part of your free allowed checked baggage allowance. Any excess will be charged per normal excess baggage rates.
  • For safety reasons, Zamzam water bottles are not allowed inside checked baggage.
  • Electrical Devices 
    • Electrical devices such as a TV, electrical household appliances, etc. transported as checked baggage will be subject to the normal baggage policies for domestic and international flights. Additional charges will apply if the weight and dimensions exceed your free baggage allowance limits. 
  • Sporting Equipment
    • Sporting equipment will be accepted as part of your free checked baggage allowance if it is within the accepted weight and size limits. 
    • Sports items exceeding the free baggage allowance will be subject to excess baggage fees.
    • You must pack your sporting equipment properly and cover the sides with shock-absorbing material.
    • Sporting equipment that exceeds approved dimensions will be accepted on the following aircraft: Boeing B777 and B787.

Baggage Restrictions on Saudia

Due to safety reasons, you’re not allowed to carry hazardous materials on Saudia aircraft, such as:

  • Firearms, ammunition, knives, and swords.
  • Explosives, incendiary materials, toxic material, flammable substances, and compressed gas.

If you’re flying to/from the United States, Canada, and EU countries, additional restrictions apply toward the carriage of:

  • Liquids, gels, toothpaste, liquid perfumes, and liquid cosmetics.
  • Cigarette lighters in hand baggage and checked baggage.

Per the regulations of the Civil Aviation Administration of China (CAAC), you’re not allowed to carry the following items:

a. Prohibited checked baggage items:

  • Lighters/Flammable items/Lithium batteries.
  • Mobile phones, notebooks, power packs/cases/banks, radio-controlled toys, rechargeable articles, nail polish, mousse, etc.
  • Cash, jewelry, and gold.
  • Food and beverage items (all). 

b. Items permitted in carry-on baggage:

  • Up to 2 pieces of the following: 
    • Mobile phones, notebooks, power packs/cases/banks, radio-controlled toys, rechargeable articles, nail polish, mousse, etc.

c. Items prohibited in checked and carry-on baggage:

  • Flammable articles, such as lighters, matches, compressed gases, etc.
  • Electrical sticks, detonators, etc.

Prohibited/Restricted Goods (Oman)

  • Wireless Communication Equipment, Bugging Devices
  • Walking sticks and canes having concealed blades
  • Transparent fishing nets using crossbows/spearguns
  • Telescopic sights for firearms
  • Remote-controlled aircraft/helicopters
  • Radioactive material/equipment
  • Night-vision goggles
  • Night-vision laser pointers
  • Military uniforms/camouflage clothing
  • Cites convention articles, incl. ivory/rhino horns
  • Immoral CDs/magazines
  • Fireworks
  • Electric stun guns/batons, cattle prods, etc.
  • E-cigarettes
  • Counterfeit tobacco/derivatives
  • Controlled drugs/medicines
  • Toy guns/similar weapons
  • Cash exceeding Omani Rials 6,000
  • Arms, ammunition, and explosives (all types)
  • Weapons (all types)
  • Alcohol in restricted quantities

Lithium Battery-Powered Personal Transportation Devices (Self-Balancing)

scooters - lithium battery powered self- balancing personal transportation device

Saudia no longer accepts Lithium battery-operated self-balancing transportation devices as carry-on or checked baggage on domestic and international flights. They include hoverboards, balance wheels, air wheels, solo wheels, etc. If you’re carrying any such item, you must make alternative arrangements for them because you will not be allowed to travel with them.

Frequently Asked Question on Saudia Baggage Allowance & Policy

Saudia’s checked baggage allowance for Economy Class (known as Guest Class) on international flights is:

  • Nil for Economy Saver fares. 
  • 1 bag x 50lb/23kg for Economy Basic fares on all routes except North America.
  • 2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag for Economy Basic fares to/from North America.
  • 2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag for Economy Semi-Flex fares.
  • 2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag for Economy Flex fares. 

The checked baggage allowance for domestic flights is:

  • Nil for Economy Saver fares. 
  • 1 bag x 50lb/23kg for Economy Basic fares.

2 bags x 50lb/23kg per bag for Economy Flex fares.

Saudia’s Business Class baggage allowance is:

  • 2 bags x 70lb/32kg per bag on all international Business Class fares.
  • 1 bag x 70lb/32kg on domestic Business Basic fares.

2 bags x 70lb/32kg per bag on domesticBusiness Flex fares.

The 2-piece baggage allowance on Saudia applies to the following fares on international routes:

  • Economy Basic (only to/from North America) 2 bags of 50lb/23kg each 
  • Economy Semi-Flex 2 bags of 50lb/23kg each
  • Economy Flex 2 bags of 50lb/23kg each
  • Business Class 2 bags of 70lb/32kg each
  • First Class 2 bags of 70lb/32kg each

On domestic routes, the 2-piece baggage allowance applies to the following fare types:

  • Economy Flex 2 bags of 50lb/23kg each
  • Business Flex 2 bags of 70lb/32kg each

First Class 2 bags of 70lb/32kg each

Except for Economy Saver fares (nil baggage allowance), passengers travelling on international flights are allowed to carry, as part of their free baggage allowance:

  • One 23-kilo bag on all routes (except North America) on Economy Basic fares.
  • Two 23-kilo bags to/from North America on Economy Basic fares.
  • Two 23-kilo bags on Economy Semi-Flex fares.
  • Two 23-kilo bags on Economy Flex fares.
  • Two 32-kilo bags on all Business Class fares. 
  • Two 32-kilo bags on all First Class fares. 

On domestic flights within Saudi Arabia, the free baggage allowance in kilos is:

  • One 23-kilo bag on Economy Basic fares.
  • Two 23-kilo bags on Economy Flex fares. 
  • One 32-kilo bag on Business Basic fares.  
  • Two 32-kilo bags on Business Flex fares. 

Two 32-kilo bags on First Class fares.

Only Business and First Class passengers are allowed to carry 2 bags as hand luggage on Saudia, subject to the following conditions: 

  • 1 handbag/pull bag/garment bag of up to 26.4lb/12kg in weight and 56 X 45 X 25cm in size.
  • 1 briefcase/document bag of up to 19.8lb/9kg in weight and 56 X 20 X 35cm in size.

However, passengers flying to Saudi Arabia from the United States/Canada are allowed only 1 piece of hand luggage in all classes, as long as it does not exceed 16lb in weight and 115cm in combined linear dimensions (L + W + H).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.